30 ROSS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 ROSS ST
Mblu
P-14/ 28/ / /
Acct#
12869
Owner
MINEAR WILLIAM J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$842,500
PID
12869
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$417,300$425,200$842,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMINEAR WILLIAM J
Co-OwnerMINEAR ANNE M
Address30 ROSS ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 82657/268
Sale Date04/11/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,547
Replacement Cost: $603,716
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,002 1,002
TQSThree Quarter Story 726 545
FBMBasement, Finished 672 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 150 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 330 0
   2,880 1,547

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  128.00 S.F.$2,9001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  300.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,100$404,900$788,000
2024$373,500$385,600$759,100
2023$359,900$360,400$720,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps