5 SHERMAN PL
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 SHERMAN PL
Mblu
P-14/ 61/ / /
Acct#
12899
Owner
SHERMAN PLACE IRR TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$718,100
PID
12899
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$294,700$423,400$718,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERMAN PLACE IRR TRUST
Co-OwnerOLEARY JOSEPH M & DOROTHY A TRUSTEES
Address5 SHERMAN PL
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 72586/121
Sale Date05/10/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,379
Replacement Cost: $491,209
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
TQSThree Quarter Story 660 495
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 884 0
   2,448 1,379

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,000$403,300$673,300
2024$263,100$384,000$647,100
2023$253,200$358,900$612,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps