398 RIVERSIDE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
398 RIVERSIDE AV
Mblu
P-14/ 71/ / /
Acct#
12909
Owner
AC BIO MEDFORD OWNER LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$13,720,600
PID
12909
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$9,193,800$4,526,800$13,720,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAC BIO MEDFORD OWNER LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO Box 191370
BOSTON, MA 02119
Sale Price$29,300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0158/232
Sale Date12/16/2021
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 112,540
Replacement Cost: $12,946,227
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,544,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Light Indust
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Use:Ind Warehouse
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use:4010
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 62,960 62,960
FUSUpper Story, Finished 32,912 32,912
AOFOffice, (Average) 16,668 16,668
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 112 0
   112,652 112,540

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR2WET/CONCEALED22920.00 S.F.$49,2001
LDL1LOAD LEVELERS5.00 UNITS$23,4001
MEZ3W/PARTITIONS2340.00 S.F.$72,6001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET124512.00 S.F.$246,5001
A/CAIR CONDITION22920.00 UNITS$52,9001
ELEVELEVATOR2.00 STOPS$52,8001
ELEVELEVATOR2.00 STOPS$52,8001
ELEVELEVATOR3.00 STOPS$79,2001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  7000.00 S.F.$10,5001
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  250.00 L.F.$1,3001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  2.00 UNITS$4,0001
WDK1WOOD DECK AVG  200.00 S.F.$1,0001
SCL1SCALES-MECHAN  1.00 TONS$5001
SGN3W/INT LIGHTS  48.00 S.F.&HGT$2,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,928,200$4,472,700$13,400,900
2024$8,666,500$4,420,900$13,087,400
2023$6,380,300$1,794,100$8,174,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps