73 SYDNEY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
73 SYDNEY ST
Mblu
P-15/ 20/ / /
Acct#
12932
Owner
LEVITSKY KATHRYN M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$665,000
PID
12932
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$315,600$349,400$665,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVITSKY KATHRYN M
Co-Owner
Address73 SYDNEY ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 83020/358
Sale Date07/18/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,195
Replacement Cost: $404,606
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 865 865
FHSHalf Story, Finished 660 330
FBMBasement, Finished 374 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 87 0
FGRGarage, Finished 162 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 491 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
   2,659 1,195

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,700$332,800$623,500
2024$219,500$316,900$536,400
2023$196,200$296,200$492,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps