872 FELLSWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
872 FELLSWAY
Mblu
P-15/ 31/ / /
Acct#
12943
Owner
COELHO KARLA E
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,411,500
PID
12943
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,060,000$351,500$1,411,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOELHO KARLA E
Co-Owner
Address872 FELLSWAY
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 63789/0594
Sale Date06/23/2014
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 3,967
Replacement Cost: $1,358,967
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,060,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.50
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,592 1,592
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,592 1,592
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,566 783
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 330 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 928 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 638 0
WDKDeck, Wood 261 0
   6,907 3,967

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,011,500$334,700$1,346,200
2024$957,600$249,000$1,206,600
2023$940,700$232,700$1,173,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps