MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
887 FELLSWAY
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
887 FELLSWAY
Mblu
P-16/ 1/ / /
Acct#
12950
Owner
LEGER JAMESLINE O
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,230,700
PID
12950
Total
2026
$904,200
$326,500
$1,230,700
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
LEGER JAMESLINE O
Co-Owner
Address
887 FELLSWAY
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$782,000
Certificate
Book & Page
67325/0062
Sale Date
05/26/2016
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1997
Living Area:
3,360
Replacement Cost:
$1,062,679
Building Percent Good:
84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$892,700
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
9 Rooms
First Floor
1,680
1,680
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,680
1,680
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
1,680
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,008
0
UGR
Garage, Unfinished
672
0
6,720
3,360
AIR CONDITION
1680.00 UNITS
$4,900
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME
130.00 S.F.
$2,100
1
HT1
HOTUB
1.00 UNITS
$4,500
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$856,900
$311,000
$1,167,900
2024
$843,800
$257,100
$1,100,900
2023
$788,100
$240,200
$1,028,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps