875 FELLSWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
875 FELLSWAY
Mblu
P-16/ 3/ / /
Acct#
12952
Owner
PUCCI GAETANO & ZOI C
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,196,500
PID
12952
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$838,100$358,400$1,196,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPUCCI GAETANO & ZOI C
Co-Owner
Address875-877 FELLSWAY
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$610,000
Certificate
Book & Page 45091/0329
Sale Date04/29/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 3,835
Replacement Cost: $1,383,936
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$830,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,734 1,734
BASFirst Floor 1,636 1,636
FHSHalf Story, Finished 880 440
FATAttic, Finished 98 25
DCKDeck 88 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 288 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 98 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 756 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,636 0
   7,214 3,835

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$6,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  360.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$803,200$341,300$1,144,500
2024$809,900$253,900$1,063,800
2023$794,600$237,300$1,031,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps