125 SECOND ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
125 SECOND ST
Mblu
P-16/ 9/ / /
Acct#
12958
Owner
ROSS ROBERT D
Building Name
Total Market Value
$942,000
PID
12958
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$613,000$329,000$942,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSS ROBERT D
Co-Owner
Address127 SECOND ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 72588/240
Sale Date05/13/2019
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 2,738
Replacement Cost: $1,016,325
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$609,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,450 1,450
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 260 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 162 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,248 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,248 0
   5,656 2,738

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  180.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,800$313,400$894,200
2024$550,000$298,400$848,400
2023$539,700$278,900$818,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps