98 WOODRUFF AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
98 WOODRUFF AV
Mblu
P-16/ 22/ / /
Acct#
12970
Owner
GRANT CHARLOTTE F
Building Name
Total Market Value
$803,900
PID
12970
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$407,000$396,900$803,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANT CHARLOTTE F
Co-Owner
Address98 WOODRUFF AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1328/0133
Sale Date11/01/2006
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,812
Replacement Cost: $534,216
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
BASFirst Floor 876 876
UBMBasement, Unfinished 876 0
WDKDeck, Wood 384 0
   3,072 1,812

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,800$378,000$746,800
2024$362,700$359,900$722,600
2023$341,500$336,400$677,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps