98 FIRST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
98 FIRST ST
Mblu
P-16/ 52/ / /
Acct#
13000
Owner
98-100 FIRST STREET, LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$836,100
PID
13000
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$514,400$321,700$836,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner98-100 FIRST STREET, LLC
Co-Owner
Address5 WRIGHT ST
LEXINGTON, MA 02420
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 78026/567
Sale Date06/08/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $857,414
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$514,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,056 1,056
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 320 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 264 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,056 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
   4,808 2,112

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,500$306,300$799,800
2024$467,700$291,800$759,500
2023$450,700$272,700$723,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps