77 SECOND ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
77 SECOND ST
Mblu
P-16/ 58/ / /
Acct#
13006
Owner
BOSTON KANAK LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,007,000
PID
13006
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$655,400$351,600$1,007,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOSTON KANAK LLC
Co-Owner
Address34 ARCOLA ST
LEXINGTON, MA 02420
Sale Price$1,095,000
Certificate
Book & Page 83837/407
Sale Date03/07/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,586
Replacement Cost: $963,204
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$655,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,293 1,293
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,293 1,293
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 184 0
PTOPatio 182 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,293 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 198 0
   4,443 2,586

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$628,200$334,900$963,100
2024$594,800$318,900$913,700
2023$584,400$298,000$882,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps