83 SECOND ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
83 SECOND ST
Mblu
P-16/ 60/ / /
Acct#
13008
Owner
GLINES STEPHEN A JR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$786,200
PID
13008
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$444,700$341,500$786,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGLINES STEPHEN A JR
Co-Owner
Address83 SECOND ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 50893/0400
Sale Date03/17/2008
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $649,490
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$441,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FUSUpper Story, Finished 912 912
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 272 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 912 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   3,136 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  400.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,900$325,200$751,100
2024$403,500$309,700$713,200
2023$396,000$289,500$685,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps