97 SECOND ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
97 SECOND ST
Mblu
P-16/ 65/ / /
Acct#
13013
Owner
97-99 SECOND STREET LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$988,000
PID
13013
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$652,300$335,700$988,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner97-99 SECOND STREET LLC
Co-Owner
AddressBOX 920757
NEEDHAM, MA 02492
Sale Price$725,000
Certificate
Book & Page 69258/0297
Sale Date05/10/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,583
Replacement Cost: $948,969
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$645,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,182 1,182
BASFirst Floor 1,126 1,126
FATAttic, Finished 1,100 275
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 288 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 236 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,100 0
   5,032 2,583

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$625,100$319,800$944,900
2024$592,200$304,500$896,700
2023$580,500$284,600$865,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps