120 SECOND ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
120 SECOND ST
Mblu
P-16/ 78/ / /
Acct#
13026
Owner
NGUYEN TRIVAN & THU DAO
Building Name
Total Market Value
$914,800
PID
13026
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$558,400$356,400$914,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNGUYEN TRIVAN & THU DAO
Co-Owner
Address120 SECOND ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$398,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1442/0018
Sale Date09/17/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,012
Replacement Cost: $714,380
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$557,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,228 1,228
FUSUpper Story, Finished 784 784
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 188 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 12 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 784 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,176 0
WDKDeck, Wood 108 0
   4,280 2,012

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,700$339,400$851,100
2024$498,700$323,200$821,900
2023$480,200$302,100$782,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps