102 SECOND ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
102 SECOND ST
Mblu
P-16/ 85/ / /
Acct#
13033
Owner
MUELLER NORMAN A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$761,300
PID
13033
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$416,400$344,900$761,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMUELLER NORMAN A
Co-OwnerMUELLER JOYCE A
Address102 SECOND ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0905/0062
Sale Date06/06/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,726
Replacement Cost: $600,319
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 916 916
FUSUpper Story, Finished 810 810
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 199 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 900 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   2,969 1,726

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2POOL-INGR VINL  280.00 S.F.$4,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  140.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,500$328,500$709,000
2024$371,000$312,800$683,800
2023$357,400$292,400$649,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps