62 QUINCY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
62 QUINCY ST
Mblu
Q-04/ 7/ / /
Acct#
13055
Owner
MCCORMACK BILL J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$911,300
PID
13055
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$471,200$440,100$911,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCORMACK BILL J
Co-OwnerOTSUKA IKUKO
Address62 QUINCY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$351,500
Certificate
Book & Page 53983/0097
Sale Date12/11/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,957
Replacement Cost: $685,386
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,001 1,001
FUSUpper Story, Finished 720 720
FATAttic, Finished 945 236
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 60 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 155 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,001 0
   3,882 1,957

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,600$419,200$849,800
2024$419,900$380,200$800,100
2023$404,700$355,300$760,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps