95 HILLSDALE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
95 HILLSDALE RD
Mblu
Q-04/ 23/ / /
Acct#
13071
Owner
SSJ REALTY LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,300,200
PID
13071
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$865,200$435,000$1,300,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSSJ REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address81 MAPLE ST
MALDEN, MA 02148
Sale Price$1,385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 82300/492
Sale Date12/12/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 3,010
Replacement Cost: $1,100,264
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$858,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,229 1,229
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,229 1,229
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,104 552
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 316 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,309 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 78 0
   5,265 3,010

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$6,3001
WDK1WOOD DECK AVG  120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$723,700$414,200$1,137,900
2024$633,100$375,700$1,008,800
2023$620,900$351,100$972,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps