MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
78 QUINCY ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
78 QUINCY ST
Mblu
Q-04/ 44/ / /
Acct#
13092
Owner
78-80 QUINCY LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,114,600
PID
13092
Total
2026
$674,500
$440,100
$1,114,600
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
78-80 QUINCY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
159 FRENCH FARM RD
NORTH ANDOVER, MA 01845
Sale Price
$570,000
Certificate
Book & Page
62806/0307
Sale Date
10/18/2013
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
2,907
Replacement Cost:
$990,345
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$673,400
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2.5
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2
Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
11 Rooms
Upper Story, Finished
1,179
1,179
BAS
First Floor
1,165
1,165
FHS
Half Story, Finished
1,125
563
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
315
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,165
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
93
0
5,042
2,907
Bldg #
SHD3
METAL
100.00 S.F.
$300
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
200.00 S.F.
$800
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$646,500
$419,200
$1,065,700
2024
$612,100
$380,200
$992,300
2023
$601,300
$355,300
$956,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps