71 HILLSDALE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
71 HILLSDALE RD
Mblu
Q-05/ 1/ / /
Acct#
13103
Owner
KOURAFALOS PETER
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,103,300
PID
13103
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$657,800$445,500$1,103,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOURAFALOS PETER
Co-Owner
Address19 WESTVALE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 29660/0492
Sale Date01/14/1999
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,583
Replacement Cost: $967,378
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$657,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,155 1,155
BASFirst Floor 1,146 1,146
FATAttic, Finished 1,128 282
FGRGarage, Finished 502 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 363 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,137 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   5,611 2,583

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,600$424,300$1,054,900
2024$597,100$384,900$982,000
2023$586,600$359,700$946,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps