56 ADAMS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
56 ADAMS ST
Mblu
Q-05/ 4/ / /
Acct#
13106
Owner
RONLUND WALTER A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$929,500
PID
13106
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$434,300$495,200$929,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRONLUND WALTER A
Co-OwnerRONLUND MARY S
Address56 ADAMS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$102,500
Certificate
Book & Page 16188/0576
Sale Date05/30/1985
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,829
Replacement Cost: $636,508
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,019 1,019
FUSUpper Story, Finished 810 810
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 155 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 810 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,019 0
   3,813 1,829

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  198.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,800$471,600$869,400
2024$387,600$427,700$815,300
2023$372,900$399,700$772,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps