52 ADAMS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
52 ADAMS ST
Mblu
Q-05/ 5/ / /
Acct#
13107
Owner
BUTLER BRIAN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,050,900
PID
13107
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$555,700$495,200$1,050,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER BRIAN
Co-OwnerCURRAN SIOBHAN
Address68 ARLINGTON RD
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 31784/0265
Sale Date09/01/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 2,702
Replacement Cost: $906,573
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$543,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,084 1,084
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,084 1,084
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,068 534
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 176 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 336 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
WDKDeck, Wood 15 0
   4,819 2,702

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  600.00 S.F.$10,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  330.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,600$471,600$1,004,200
2024$505,000$427,700$932,700
2023$494,300$399,700$894,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps