35 HILLSDALE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 HILLSDALE RD
Mblu
Q-05/ 13/ / /
Acct#
13115
Owner
CAROL A SUGRUE IRR TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$825,100
PID
13115
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$409,000$416,100$825,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAROL A SUGRUE IRR TRUST
Co-OwnerSUGUE MICHAEL & BAKER ANNETTE TRUSTEES
Address35 HILLSDALE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 74518/590
Sale Date04/22/2002
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,722
Replacement Cost: $679,416
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 876 876
BASFirst Floor 846 846
FBMBasement, Finished 373 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 846 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 473 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   3,630 1,722

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  360.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,000$396,300$771,300
2024$365,500$359,500$725,000
2023$351,900$335,900$687,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps