55 HILLSDALE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
55 HILLSDALE RD
Mblu
Q-05/ 19/ / /
Acct#
13121
Owner
MEDEIROS MARK A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,068,200
PID
13121
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$621,900$446,300$1,068,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDEIROS MARK A
Co-Owner
AddressP.O. BOX 381123
CAMBRIDGE, MA 02238
Sale Price$906,750
Certificate
Book & Page 69444/0408
Sale Date06/16/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,441
Replacement Cost: $910,168
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$618,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,112 1,112
BASFirst Floor 1,063 1,063
FATAttic, Finished 1,063 266
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 109 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,063 0
   4,410 2,441

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  286.00 S.F.$1,7001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  200.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$596,100$425,100$1,021,200
2024$564,500$385,500$950,000
2023$554,600$360,300$914,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps