50 HILLSDALE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 HILLSDALE RD
Mblu
Q-05/ 30/ / /
Acct#
13132
Owner
KUMAR NEILL & PURVI PANKAJ
Building Name
Total Market Value
$939,800
PID
13132
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$505,800$434,000$939,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKUMAR NEILL & PURVI PANKAJ
Co-Owner
Address50 HILLSDALE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$485,000
Certificate
Book & Page 59234/0008
Sale Date06/05/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,164
Replacement Cost: $837,433
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$502,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,082 1,082
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,082 1,082
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 172 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,058 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,058 0
   4,452 2,164

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,600$413,300$875,900
2024$450,800$374,900$825,700
2023$433,900$350,300$784,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps