53 TESLA AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
53 TESLA AV
Mblu
Q-05/ 42/ / /
Acct#
13144
Owner
STROUD STEPHEN G
Building Name
Total Market Value
$801,800
PID
13144
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$348,200$453,600$801,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTROUD STEPHEN G
Co-OwnerNELLHAUS PAMELA J
Address53 TESLA AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 01103/0043
Sale Date11/03/1992
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,602
Replacement Cost: $505,250
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 874 874
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 86 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 472 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 264 0
   2,424 1,602

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  36.00 S.F.$3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,700$432,000$748,700
2024$311,600$391,800$703,400
2023$293,900$366,200$660,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps