36 EMERY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 EMERY ST
Mblu
Q-05/ 62/ / /
Acct#
13163
Owner
BAKER RANDY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,009,400
PID
13163
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$587,800$421,600$1,009,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER RANDY
Co-OwnerBAKER RHONDA KAY
Address36 EMERY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$169,500
Certificate
Book & Page 23590/0012
Sale Date08/27/1993
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 2,573
Replacement Cost: $974,139
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$584,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,176 1,176
BASFirst Floor 1,158 1,158
FATAttic, Finished 956 239
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 178 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,158 0
   4,626 2,573

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,600$401,500$964,100
2024$532,900$364,200$897,100
2023$523,600$340,400$864,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps