33 EMERY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 EMERY ST
Mblu
Q-05/ 78/ / /
Acct#
13179
Owner
PAWLE REGINALD B
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,280,700
PID
13179
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$805,600$475,100$1,280,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAWLE REGINALD B
Co-Owner
Address33 EMERY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$790,000
Certificate
Book & Page 75821/401
Sale Date10/06/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,645
Replacement Cost: $907,453
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$798,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,062 1,062
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,062 1,062
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,042 521
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 206 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,268 0
   4,760 2,645

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$739,500$452,400$1,191,900
2024$721,100$410,300$1,131,400
2023$693,500$383,500$1,077,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps