325 BOSTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
325 BOSTON AV
Mblu
Q-05/ 88/ / /
Acct#
13189
Owner
TRUSTEES OF TUFTS COLLEGE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,355,500
PID
13189
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$914,200$441,300$1,355,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUSTEES OF TUFTS COLLEGE
Co-Owner
AddressBALLOU HALL

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 83424/510
Sale Date11/01/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 5,400
Replacement Cost: $1,397,474
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$908,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mixed Use Comm
ModelCommercial
GradeExcellent
Stories:2
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Hardware Store
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms01
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:032C
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,768 2,768
BASFirst Floor 2,632 2,632
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 276 0
FSTUtility, Finished 488 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,632 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 48 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 316 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   9,360 5,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET2952.00 S.F.$5,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$892,300$420,200$1,312,500
2024$864,900$400,200$1,265,100
2023$619,000$284,700$903,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps