322 BOSTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
322 BOSTON AV
Mblu
Q-05/ 89/ / /
Acct#
13190
Owner
MCLAUGHLIN BRIAN C
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,260,400
PID
13190
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$838,900$421,500$1,260,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCLAUGHLIN BRIAN C
Co-Owner
Address29 OTIS PLACE
SCITUATE, MA 02066
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 26131/0002
Sale Date03/13/1996
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,391
Replacement Cost: $1,392,963
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$835,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:4-8 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy5
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,391 1,391
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,391 1,391
FHSHalf Story, Finished 862 431
TQSThree Quarter Story 237 178
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,371 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   5,396 3,391

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  880.00 S.F.$3,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$838,700$401,400$1,240,100
2024$811,200$364,100$1,175,300
2023$708,200$340,200$1,048,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps