324 BOSTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
324 BOSTON AV
Mblu
Q-05/ 90/ / /
Acct#
13191
Owner
DEMETRE PETER JAMES
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,487,000
PID
13191
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,145,600$341,400$1,487,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMETRE PETER JAMES
Co-Owner
Address59 FOTTLER AVE
LEXINGTON, MA 02420
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 12969/0180
Sale Date04/30/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,702
Replacement Cost: $1,684,765
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,145,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:4-8 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy6
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,608 1,608
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,440 1,440
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,308 654
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 50 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 768 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 25 0
   6,039 3,702

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,145,600$325,100$1,470,700
2024$1,123,500$294,900$1,418,400
2023$980,900$275,600$1,256,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps