22 BELLEVUE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 BELLEVUE ST
Mblu
Q-06/ 14/ / /
Acct#
13209
Owner
TRUSTEES OF TUFTS COLLEGE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,191,700
PID
13209
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$731,500$460,200$1,191,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUSTEES OF TUFTS COLLEGE
Co-Owner
AddressBALLOU HALL
TUFTS UNIVERSITY
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 71680/0347
Sale Date09/28/2018
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,294
Replacement Cost: $825,752
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$726,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 965 965
FUSUpper Story, Finished 741 741
TQSThree Quarter Story 762 572
FHSHalf Story, Finished 32 16
CDKComposite Deck 120 0
FBMBasement, Finished 140 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 855 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 12 0
   3,819 2,294

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$700,300$438,300$1,138,600
2024$536,100$377,600$913,700
2023$516,400$352,900$869,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps