369 BOSTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
369 BOSTON AV
Mblu
Q-06/ 28/ / /
Acct#
13222
Owner
FEVRIER EXENOR P & MARIE I
Building Name
Total Market Value
$974,300
PID
13222
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$552,000$422,300$974,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFEVRIER EXENOR P & MARIE I
Co-Owner
Address30 RICHARD ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$465,000
Certificate
Book & Page 42408/0133
Sale Date04/05/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,528
Replacement Cost: $811,343
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$551,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FUSUpper Story, Finished 984 984
FHSHalf Story, Finished 960 480
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 984 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   4,156 2,528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  64.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,900$402,200$908,100
2024$493,000$299,300$792,300
2023$474,600$279,800$754,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps