371 BOSTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
371 BOSTON AV
Mblu
Q-06/ 29/ / /
Acct#
13223
Owner
FEVRIER PAUL E
Building Name
Total Market Value
$883,400
PID
13223
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$449,400$434,000$883,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFEVRIER PAUL E
Co-OwnerFEVRIER MARIE I
Address30 RICHARD ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$166,000
Certificate
Book & Page 16302/0219
Sale Date08/23/1985
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,978
Replacement Cost: $749,026
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,010 1,010
BASFirst Floor 968 968
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 248 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 98 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 924 0
   3,248 1,978

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,800$413,300$844,100
2024$407,900$307,600$715,500
2023$400,800$287,500$688,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps