372 BOSTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
372 BOSTON AV
Mblu
Q-06/ 31/A / /
Acct#
13226
Owner
KERMANIDIS REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$716,600
PID
13226
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$302,400$414,200$716,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKERMANIDIS REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerKERMANIDIS NICOLAOS
Address20 PATRIDGE CR
WALTHAM, MA 02451
Sale Price$345,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19264/0570
Sale Date08/12/1988
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,268
Replacement Cost: $523,875
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Restaurant/Club
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3260
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,268 1,268
CANCanopy 240 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,268 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 114 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 72 0
   2,982 1,268

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  2576.00 S.F.$1,9001
SGN3W/INT LIGHTS  35.00 S.F.&HGT$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,300$394,500$687,800
2024$356,000$326,700$682,700
2023$347,200$297,000$644,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps