352 BOSTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
352 BOSTON AV
Mblu
Q-06/ 34/ / /
Acct#
13229
Owner
UMANA EDGARDO B MORALES
Building Name
Total Market Value
$874,900
PID
13229
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$432,800$442,100$874,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUMANA EDGARDO B MORALES
Co-Owner
Address15 MICHIGAN AVE
SOMERVILLE, MA 02145
Sale Price$1,150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 69873/0138
Sale Date09/01/2017
Instrument1C

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,594
Replacement Cost: $595,961
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mixed Use Comm
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeHeat Pump
Use:Restaurant/Club
Total Rooms8
Total Bedrms3
Total Baths3
1st Floor Use:3250
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,297 1,297
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,297 1,297
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,245 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,245 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   5,420 2,594

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION1100.00 UNITS$2,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  98.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,200$421,000$843,200
2024$449,900$348,700$798,600
2023$463,300$285,300$748,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps