MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
340 BOSTON AV
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
340 BOSTON AV
Mblu
Q-06/ 35/ / /
Acct#
13230
Owner
WALNUT HILL PROPERTIES CORPORATION
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,255,700
PID
13230
Total
2026
$776,000
$479,700
$1,255,700
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
WALNUT HILL PROPERTIES CORPORATION
Co-Owner
Address
14 CAPEN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1,185,200
Certificate
Book & Page
46030/0594
Sale Date
09/02/2005
Instrument
1C
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1918
Living Area:
5,410
Replacement Cost:
$1,044,819
Building Percent Good:
72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$752,300
Grade
Average +10
Stories:
2
Occupancy
4.00
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Wood Shingle
Roof Structure
Flat
Roof Cover
Tar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1
Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2
Use:
Retail < 10,000 SF
Total Rooms
Total Bedrms
06
Total Baths
3
1st Floor Use:
032C
Wall Height
10.00
% Comn Wall
0.00
Upper Story, Finished
2,742
2,742
BAS
First Floor
2,668
2,668
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
2,668
0
8,078
5,410
AIR CONDITION
2668.00 UNITS
$6,700
1
SPR2
WET/CONCEALED
5336.00 S.F.
$12,500
Bldg #
SGN1
SIGN-1 SD W/M
1.00 S.F.&HGT
$0
1
PAV1
PAVING-ASPHALT
3000.00 S.F.
$4,500
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$756,800
$456,800
$1,213,600
2024
$734,200
$378,300
$1,112,500
2023
$711,500
$309,500
$1,021,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps