334 BOSTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
334 BOSTON AV
Mblu
Q-06/ 36/ / /
Acct#
13231
Owner
IM JONG SEON
Building Name
Total Market Value
$633,200
PID
13231
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$284,000$349,200$633,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerIM JONG SEON
Co-Owner
Address00334 BOSTON AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$430,000
Certificate
Book & Page 43055/0217
Sale Date06/15/2004
Instrument1C

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,726
Replacement Cost: $535,778
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Stucco/Masonry
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Use:Retail < 10,000 SF
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3250
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL/MN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,726 1,726
FBMBasement, Finished 1,726 0
   3,452 1,726

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,900$332,600$598,500
2024$259,200$275,400$534,600
2023$247,900$250,400$498,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps