19 CHARNWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 CHARNWOOD RD
Mblu
Q-06/ 41/ / /
Acct#
13237
Owner
HASTINGS CRAIG
Building Name
Total Market Value
$609,300
PID
13237
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$203,900$405,400$609,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHASTINGS CRAIG
Co-Owner
Address19 CHARNWOOD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 51531/0395
Sale Date08/04/2008
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 862
Replacement Cost: $339,897
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 662 662
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 572 200
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 94 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 596 0
   1,924 862

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,900$386,100$573,000
2024$182,100$350,200$532,300
2023$175,300$327,300$502,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps