83 CHARNWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
83 CHARNWOOD RD
Mblu
Q-06/ 57/ / /
Acct#
13253
Owner
STEWART KELLY M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$638,100
PID
13253
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$223,800$414,300$638,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEWART KELLY M
Co-OwnerRHODES CLAIRE J
Address11 WRIGHT ST
CAMBRIDGE, MA 02138
Sale Price$715,000
Certificate
Book & Page 78234/292
Sale Date07/06/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 852
Replacement Cost: $280,654
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 600 600
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 720 252
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
   2,080 852

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$394,500$609,800
2024$218,100$357,900$576,000
2023$218,100$334,400$552,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps