MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
20 CHARNWOOD RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
20 CHARNWOOD RD
Mblu
Q-06/ 59/ / /
Acct#
13255
Owner
BROOKS A MOSTUE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$656,800
PID
13255
Total
2026
$242,000
$414,800
$656,800
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
BROOKS A MOSTUE TRUST
Co-Owner
PATRICIA M MOSTUE TRUST
Address
3 LEXINGTON RD
LINCOLN, MA 01773
Sale Price
$100
Certificate
Book & Page
72432/24
Sale Date
04/08/2019
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1925
Living Area:
830
Replacement Cost:
$350,093
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$238,100
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
First Floor
830
830
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
162
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
782
0
1,774
830
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL2
1.5 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,400
Bldg #
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
130.00 S.F.
$500
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$221,100
$395,000
$616,100
2024
$215,500
$358,300
$573,800
2023
$207,600
$334,900
$542,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps