142 PARK AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
142 PARK AV
Mblu
C-14/ 96/ / /
Acct#
1327
Owner
E & T MORRISSEY LIV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$841,300
PID
1327
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$376,100$465,200$841,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerE & T MORRISSEY LIV TRUST
Co-OwnerMORRISSEY EDWARD B JR TRS & MORRISSEY THERESA M TRS
Address142 PARK AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1613/87
Sale Date04/19/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,767
Replacement Cost: $516,394
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,767 1,767
CANCanopy 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,727 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   3,794 1,767

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$443,000$824,100
2024$382,700$421,900$804,600
2023$306,200$394,300$700,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps