124 BROOKINGS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
124 BROOKINGS ST
Mblu
Q-06/ 89/ / /
Acct#
13286
Owner
KRIEGER LAURETTE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$812,900
PID
13286
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$380,500$432,400$812,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKRIEGER LAURETTE
Co-Owner
Address124 BROOKINGS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 32320/0051
Sale Date02/02/2001
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $481,737
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 612 612
TQSThree Quarter Story 612 459
FATAttic, Finished 612 153
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 78 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 612 0
WDKDeck, Wood 30 0
   2,556 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,700$411,800$760,500
2024$340,200$373,500$713,700
2023$328,100$349,100$677,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps