4040 MYSTIC VLLY PY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4040 MYSTIC VLLY PY
Mblu
7-02/ 11/ / /
Acct#
133
Owner
CC INDUSTRIES REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$13,421,500
PID
133
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$9,533,600$3,887,900$13,421,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCC INDUSTRIES REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerWOLK SIDNEY D & NATHAN T
Address400 RIVERS EDGE DR, 4TH FL

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$2,910,000
Certificate
Book & Page 01064/0176
Sale Date12/21/1989
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 60,000
Replacement Cost: $10,339,510
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$9,305,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeExcellent +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Office
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths6
1st Floor Use:3400
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingABOVE AVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 60,000 60,000
FGRGarage, Finished 1,271 0
   61,271 60,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET59740.00 S.F.$161,3001
MSC36GENERATOR1.00 UNIT$35,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  20000.00 S.F.$30,0001
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  40.00 S.F.&HGT$1,0001
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  60.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,608,800$3,833,800$12,442,600
2024$7,426,500$3,782,000$11,208,500
2023$7,970,400$2,508,700$10,479,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps