59 PALMER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
59 PALMER ST
Mblu
C-14/ 99/ / /
Acct#
1330
Owner
BMT TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$518,000
PID
1330
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$165,500$352,500$518,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBMT TRUST
Co-OwnerTHOMPSON HERBERT J
Address59 PALMER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 53702/0548
Sale Date10/21/2009
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,155
Replacement Cost: $318,206
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 660 660
TQSThree Quarter Story 660 495
UBMBasement, Unfinished 660 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 85 0
WDKDeck, Wood 85 0
   2,150 1,155

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,300$335,700$488,000
2024$140,500$319,700$460,200
2023$132,200$298,800$431,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps