40 BURGET AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 BURGET AV
Mblu
Q-07/ 15/ / /
Acct#
13322
Owner
BLASKO DONNA L
Building Name
Total Market Value
$724,800
PID
13322
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$298,100$426,700$724,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLASKO DONNA L
Co-Owner
Address40 BURGET AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$199,900
Certificate
Book & Page 29028/0178
Sale Date08/28/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,272
Replacement Cost: $424,074
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
BASFirst Floor 600 600
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   2,184 1,272

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  342.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,300$406,400$676,700
2024$265,900$368,600$634,500
2023$249,300$344,500$593,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps