22 BURGET AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 BURGET AV
Mblu
Q-07/ 22/ / /
Acct#
13328
Owner
MORTELL STEVE & JOANNE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$971,200
PID
13328
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$541,600$429,600$971,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORTELL STEVE & JOANNE
Co-Owner
Address22 BURGET AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 61586/0416
Sale Date04/11/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $694,403
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$541,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 932 932
BASFirst Floor 860 860
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 192 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 860 0
   2,940 1,792

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,700$409,100$928,800
2024$492,800$371,100$863,900
2023$412,100$346,800$758,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps