18 BURGET AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 BURGET AV
Mblu
Q-07/ 23/ / /
Acct#
13329
Owner
LEE HONG MEI
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,075,700
PID
13329
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$646,100$429,600$1,075,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE HONG MEI
Co-OwnerLI YIN
AddressPO BOX 283
NO READING, MA 01864
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 30517/0592
Sale Date08/06/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,634
Replacement Cost: $1,057,587
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$634,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,202 1,202
FUSUpper Story, Finished 963 963
FHSHalf Story, Finished 938 469
FBMBasement, Finished 951 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 130 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 266 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 156 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
   4,636 2,634

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$601,200$409,100$1,010,300
2024$569,900$371,100$941,000
2023$560,700$346,800$907,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps