MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
27 HUME AV
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
27 HUME AV
Mblu
Q-07/ 32/ / /
Acct#
13338
Owner
MAGGIACOMO ANTOINETTE J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$793,300
PID
13338
Total
2026
$363,700
$429,600
$793,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
MAGGIACOMO ANTOINETTE J
Co-Owner
Address
27 HUME AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
12544/0001
Sale Date
10/25/1973
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1925
Living Area:
1,510
Replacement Cost:
$531,850
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$361,700
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6
Upper Story, Finished
792
792
BAS
First Floor
718
718
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
204
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
637
0
2,351
1,510
Bldg #
PAT2
PATIO-GOOD
200.00 S.F.
$2,000
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$333,900
$409,100
$743,000
2024
$325,500
$371,100
$696,600
2023
$313,600
$346,800
$660,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps