29 HUME AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 HUME AV
Mblu
Q-07/ 33/ / /
Acct#
13339
Owner
DIRUSSO ALAN B & KAREN M LE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$847,000
PID
13339
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$417,400$429,600$847,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIRUSSO ALAN B & KAREN M LE
Co-OwnerDIRUSSO FAMILY IRR TRUST
Address29 HUME AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 75677/175
Sale Date09/22/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,679
Replacement Cost: $597,896
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 895 895
FUSUpper Story, Finished 784 784
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 147 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 784 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 874 0
WDKDeck, Wood 104 0
   3,588 1,679

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL3POOL-ING GUNIT  512.00 S.F.$10,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,600$409,100$792,700
2024$374,200$371,100$745,300
2023$360,700$346,800$707,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps