37 HUME AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 HUME AV
Mblu
Q-07/ 35/ / /
Acct#
13341
Owner
OPPLIGER PATRICE A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$804,800
PID
13341
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$382,100$422,700$804,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOPPLIGER PATRICE A
Co-Owner
Address37 HUME AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$785,000
Certificate
Book & Page 77074/396
Sale Date02/26/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $483,797
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 776 776
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FBMBasement, Finished 312 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 312 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   2,936 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  271.00 S.F.$4,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,700$402,600$750,300
2024$342,100$365,100$707,200
2023$321,200$341,200$662,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps